AFL injury list for round 3

Written by admin on 07/30/2019 Categories: 苏州美睫

AFL club-by-club injury list ahead of round 3:

ADELAIDE

Sam Shaw (wrist) test

Tom Lynch (shoulder) 2-3 weeks

Andy Otten (knee) 2-3 weeks

Brad Crouch (leg) 6 weeks

Taylor Walker (knee) 4-8 weeks

Ricky Henderson (ankle) 16-19 weeks

Nathan van Berlo (achilles) 16-23 weeks

BRISBANE

Ash McGrath (calf) 2-3 weeks

Luke McGuane (knee) 2-3 weeks

Claye Beams (foot) 6 weeks

Brent Staker (calf) 6 weeks

CARLTON

Chris Judd (Achilles) 2 weeks

Matt Kreuzer (foot) test

COLLINGWOOD

Corey Gault (groin) 1 week

Tim Broomhead (wrist) 2 weeks

Adam Oxley (ankle) 2-3 weeks

Ben Reid (calf) 2-3 weeks

Paul Seedsman (hip) 2-3 weeks

Ben Sinclair (hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 3 weeks

Patrick Karnezis (osteitis pubis) 3-4 weeks

Nathan Brown (shoulder) 4-5 weeks

Matthew Scharenberg (feet) indefinite

ESSENDON

Patrick Ryder (ankle) test

Will Hams (hip) 2-3 weeks

Tom Bellchambers (ankle) 5-7 weeks

Lauchlan Dalgleish (achilles) TBC

Courtenay Dempsey (hamstring) TBC

Nick Kommer (knee) TBC

Alex Browne (knee) season

FREMANTLE

Matt Taberner (hip) test

Jacob Ballard (hand) 1 week

Jon Griffin (knee) 2 weeks

Kepler Bradley (knee) 2-3 weeks

Alex Pearce (shin) 3 weeks

Michael Barlow (knee) 4-6 weeks

Max Duffy (shoulder) 6-8 weeks

Tanner Smith (hamstring) 6-8 weeks

Scott Gumbleton (hamstring) 10 weeks

GEELONG

Zac Bates (back) test

Corey Enright (ankle) test

Jarrad Jansen (foot) 2-3 weeks

Billie Smedts (leg bone bruising) 2-3 weeks

Josh Cowan (hamstring) 3-4 weeks

Steven Motlop (knee) 3-4 weeks

Shane Kersten (knee) 7-8 weeks

Allen Christensen (back) 7-8 weeks

Daniel Menzel (knee) indefinite

Nathan Vardy (knee) season

GOLD COAST

not available

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

Dylan Shiel (quad) 2 weeks

Rhys Palmer (hamstring) 3-5 weeks

Sam Shultz (shoulder) 5 weeks

Tim Mohr (knee) 4-6 weeks

Phil Davis (kidney) TBC

HAWTHORN

Luke Hodge (groin) test

Sam Mitchell (calf) test

Brad Sewell (hamstring) test

Ben Stratton (hamstring) test

Jed Anderson (shoulder) 2-3 weeks

Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite

MELBOURNE

not available

NORTH MELBOURNE

Jack Ziebell (shoulder) test

Taylor Garner (hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Robbie Tarrant (tibia) 2-3 weeks

Andrew Swallow (Achilles) 3-6 weeks

Tom Curran (foot) indefinite

PORT ADELAIDE

Ben Newton (concussion) test

Lewis Stevenson (toe) test

Andrew Moore (AC joint) 1 week

Campbell Heath (shin) 3-4 weeks

Jarrad Redden (knee) 3-4 weeks

Mason Shaw (wrist) 8 weeks

Sam Russell (hamstring) 8-10 weeks

RICHMOND

Chris Knights (knee) test

Ben Lennon (ankle) test

Liam McBean (ankle) test

Aaron Edwards (knee) 2-3 weeks

Ivan Maric (ankle) 2-3 weeks

Alex Rance (foot) 2-3 weeks

Matt Dea (hand) 4-5 weeks

ST KILDA

Sam Gilbert (ankle) test

Tom Hickey (foot) test

Dylan Roberton (ankle) test

Jimmy Webster (groin) test

Adam Schneider (back) 1 week

Sam Fisher (hamstring) 1-2 weeks

Jack Steven (foot) 1 week

Lewis Pierce (back) 6 weeks

SYDNEY

Lewis Roberts-Thomson (groin) test

Gary Rohan (knee) test

Kurt Tippett (knee) 1-2 weeks

Adam Goodes (knee) 2-3 weeks

Tommy Walsh (hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Alex Johnson (knee) season

WEST COAST

Mark Hutchings (back) test

Simon Tunbridge (nose) test

Beau Waters (shoulder) 2-3 weeks

Tom Barrass (hip) 3-4 weeks

Shannon Hurn (knee) 4-6 weeks

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Koby Stevens (whiplash) test

Sam Darley (abdominal) 2 weeks

Jarrad Grant (foot) 5-6 weeks

Daniel Pearce (knee) 7-11 weeks

Comments Off on AFL injury list for round 3